Skip to sports dashboard
↻ Refresh Join Life ClubVisit the main club

Sports Life / fixture

World Aquatics Swimming World Cup 2026 · Women's 50m Breaststroke · Final

PERSONALISE
YOUR EXPERIENCE
Motorsport Golf Tennis American football Football Cricket Basketball +More Sports
Not just scores.
A sportier, brighter you.

Swimming · World

World Aquatics Swimming World Cup 2026 · Women's 50m Breaststroke · Final

  1. 1Ralina GILIAZOVA29.54 · RUS · Medal gold · Reaction 0.68 · AQUA points 885
  2. 2Florine GASPARD29.71 · BEL · Medal silver · Reaction 0.69 · AQUA points 870
  3. 3Mona MC SHARRY29.89 · IRL · Medal bronze · Reaction 0.68 · AQUA points 855

Finished · Saturday 17 October 2026, 13:58 GMT

Event updates & statistics

Statistics source ↗ · checked 2026-10-24T23:04:11Z

PositionCompetitorResult / statistics
1Ralina GILIAZOVA29.54 · RUS · Medal gold · Reaction 0.68 · AQUA points 885
2Florine GASPARD29.71 · BEL · Medal silver · Reaction 0.69 · AQUA points 870
3Mona MC SHARRY29.89 · IRL · Medal bronze · Reaction 0.68 · AQUA points 855
4Evgeniia CHIKUNOVA30.09 · RUS · Reaction 0.70 · AQUA points 838
5Sophie ANGUS30.12 · CAN · Reaction 0.68 · AQUA points 835
5Yuliya EFIMOVA30.12 · RUS · Reaction 0.75 · AQUA points 835
7Nika GODUN30.70 · CLB · Reaction 0.66 · AQUA points 789
8Tes SCHOUTEN30.91 · NED · Reaction 0.69 · AQUA points 773
9Tessa GIELE31.59 · NED · Reaction 0.65 · AQUA points 724
10Emma DEMINA31.89 · CLB · Reaction 0.71 · AQUA points 704
Ralina GILIAZOVA · Lane 4 · Time 29.54 · Reaction 0.68 · Points 885
Ralina GILIAZOVA · 25m split 13.62 · differential 13.62
Ralina GILIAZOVA · 50m split 29.54 · differential 15.92
Florine GASPARD · Lane 2 · Time 29.71 · Reaction 0.69 · Points 870
Florine GASPARD · 25m split 13.78 · differential 13.78
Florine GASPARD · 50m split 29.71 · differential 15.93
Mona MC SHARRY · Lane 5 · Time 29.89 · Reaction 0.68 · Points 855
Mona MC SHARRY · 25m split 13.85 · differential 13.85
Mona MC SHARRY · 50m split 29.89 · differential 16.04
Evgeniia CHIKUNOVA · Lane 7 · Time 30.09 · Reaction 0.70 · Points 838
Sophie ANGUS · Lane 3 · Time 30.12 · Reaction 0.68 · Points 835
Yuliya EFIMOVA · Lane 6 · Time 30.12 · Reaction 0.75 · Points 835
Nika GODUN · Lane 1 · Time 30.70 · Reaction 0.66 · Points 789
Tes SCHOUTEN · Lane 8 · Time 30.91 · Reaction 0.69 · Points 773
Tessa GIELE · Lane 0 · Time 31.59 · Reaction 0.65 · Points 724
Emma DEMINA · Lane 9 · Time 31.89 · Reaction 0.71 · Points 704

No verified event timeline is available.

Official Finals classification. Source status OFFICIAL. Reaction times, lane, AQUA points and supplied top-three splits retained. These are meet finishing results, not world performance rankings. Source last change: unavailable.