Skip to sports dashboard
↻ Refresh Join Life ClubVisit the main club

Sports Life / fixture

World Aquatics Swimming World Cup 2026 · Women's 100m Backstroke · Final

PERSONALISE
YOUR EXPERIENCE
Motorsport Golf Tennis American football Football Cricket Basketball +More Sports
Not just scores.
A sportier, brighter you.

Swimming · World

World Aquatics Swimming World Cup 2026 · Women's 100m Backstroke · Final

  1. 1Marrit STEENBERGEN55.43 · NED · Medal gold · Reaction 0.74 · AQUA points 925
  2. 2Taylor RUCK56.69 · CAN · Medal silver · Reaction 0.63 · AQUA points 865
  3. 3Anna PEPLOWSKI57.47 · USA · Medal bronze · Reaction 0.68 · AQUA points 830

Finished · Saturday 17 October 2026, 14:27 GMT

Event updates & statistics

Statistics source ↗ · checked 2026-10-24T23:48:09Z

PositionCompetitorResult / statistics
1Marrit STEENBERGEN55.43 · NED · Medal gold · Reaction 0.74 · AQUA points 925
2Taylor RUCK56.69 · CAN · Medal silver · Reaction 0.63 · AQUA points 865
3Anna PEPLOWSKI57.47 · USA · Medal bronze · Reaction 0.68 · AQUA points 830
4Alina GAIFUTDINOVA57.85 · RUS · Reaction 0.63 · AQUA points 814
5Anastasiya SHKURDAI58.63 · BLR · Reaction 0.61 · AQUA points 782
6Anastasia DUPLINSKAYA59.44 · RUS · Reaction 0.66 · AQUA points 750
7Fanny TEIJONSALO59.57 · FIN · Reaction 0.58 · AQUA points 745
8Aviv BARZELAY59.83 · ISR · Reaction 0.62 · AQUA points 736
9Aleksandra VERMENICH1:01.02 · CLB · Reaction 0.66 · AQUA points 693
10Aleksandra KOLOBRODOVA1:01.14 · CLB · Reaction 0.61 · AQUA points 689
Marrit STEENBERGEN · Lane 5 · Time 55.43 · Reaction 0.74 · Points 925
Marrit STEENBERGEN · 25m split 13.02 · differential 13.02
Marrit STEENBERGEN · 50m split 26.83 · differential 13.81
Marrit STEENBERGEN · 75m split 41.27 · differential 14.44
Marrit STEENBERGEN · 100m split 55.43 · differential 14.16
Taylor RUCK · Lane 4 · Time 56.69 · Reaction 0.63 · Points 865
Taylor RUCK · 25m split 13.42 · differential 13.42
Taylor RUCK · 50m split 27.30 · differential 13.88
Taylor RUCK · 75m split 41.85 · differential 14.55
Taylor RUCK · 100m split 56.69 · differential 14.84
Anna PEPLOWSKI · Lane 6 · Time 57.47 · Reaction 0.68 · Points 830
Anna PEPLOWSKI · 25m split 13.53 · differential 13.53
Anna PEPLOWSKI · 50m split 27.76 · differential 14.23
Anna PEPLOWSKI · 75m split 42.45 · differential 14.69
Anna PEPLOWSKI · 100m split 57.47 · differential 15.02
Alina GAIFUTDINOVA · Lane 2 · Time 57.85 · Reaction 0.63 · Points 814
Anastasiya SHKURDAI · Lane 3 · Time 58.63 · Reaction 0.61 · Points 782
Anastasia DUPLINSKAYA · Lane 7 · Time 59.44 · Reaction 0.66 · Points 750
Fanny TEIJONSALO · Lane 8 · Time 59.57 · Reaction 0.58 · Points 745
Aviv BARZELAY · Lane 0 · Time 59.83 · Reaction 0.62 · Points 736
Aleksandra VERMENICH · Lane 1 · Time 1:01.02 · Reaction 0.66 · Points 693
Aleksandra KOLOBRODOVA · Lane 9 · Time 1:01.14 · Reaction 0.61 · Points 689

No verified event timeline is available.

Official Finals classification. Source status OFFICIAL. Reaction times, lane, AQUA points and supplied top-three splits retained. These are meet finishing results, not world performance rankings. Source last change: unavailable.