Swimming · World
World Aquatics Swimming World Cup 2026 · Women's 100m Backstroke · Final
- 1Marrit STEENBERGEN55.43 · NED · Medal gold · Reaction 0.74 · AQUA points 925
- 2Taylor RUCK56.69 · CAN · Medal silver · Reaction 0.63 · AQUA points 865
- 3Anna PEPLOWSKI57.47 · USA · Medal bronze · Reaction 0.68 · AQUA points 830
Finished · Saturday 17 October 2026, 14:27 GMT
Event updates & statistics
Statistics source ↗ · checked 2026-10-24T23:48:09Z
| Position | Competitor | Result / statistics |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Marrit STEENBERGEN | 55.43 · NED · Medal gold · Reaction 0.74 · AQUA points 925 |
| 2 | Taylor RUCK | 56.69 · CAN · Medal silver · Reaction 0.63 · AQUA points 865 |
| 3 | Anna PEPLOWSKI | 57.47 · USA · Medal bronze · Reaction 0.68 · AQUA points 830 |
| 4 | Alina GAIFUTDINOVA | 57.85 · RUS · Reaction 0.63 · AQUA points 814 |
| 5 | Anastasiya SHKURDAI | 58.63 · BLR · Reaction 0.61 · AQUA points 782 |
| 6 | Anastasia DUPLINSKAYA | 59.44 · RUS · Reaction 0.66 · AQUA points 750 |
| 7 | Fanny TEIJONSALO | 59.57 · FIN · Reaction 0.58 · AQUA points 745 |
| 8 | Aviv BARZELAY | 59.83 · ISR · Reaction 0.62 · AQUA points 736 |
| 9 | Aleksandra VERMENICH | 1:01.02 · CLB · Reaction 0.66 · AQUA points 693 |
| 10 | Aleksandra KOLOBRODOVA | 1:01.14 · CLB · Reaction 0.61 · AQUA points 689 |
Marrit STEENBERGEN · Lane 5 · Time 55.43 · Reaction 0.74 · Points 925
Marrit STEENBERGEN · 25m split 13.02 · differential 13.02
Marrit STEENBERGEN · 50m split 26.83 · differential 13.81
Marrit STEENBERGEN · 75m split 41.27 · differential 14.44
Marrit STEENBERGEN · 100m split 55.43 · differential 14.16
Taylor RUCK · Lane 4 · Time 56.69 · Reaction 0.63 · Points 865
Taylor RUCK · 25m split 13.42 · differential 13.42
Taylor RUCK · 50m split 27.30 · differential 13.88
Taylor RUCK · 75m split 41.85 · differential 14.55
Taylor RUCK · 100m split 56.69 · differential 14.84
Anna PEPLOWSKI · Lane 6 · Time 57.47 · Reaction 0.68 · Points 830
Anna PEPLOWSKI · 25m split 13.53 · differential 13.53
Anna PEPLOWSKI · 50m split 27.76 · differential 14.23
Anna PEPLOWSKI · 75m split 42.45 · differential 14.69
Anna PEPLOWSKI · 100m split 57.47 · differential 15.02
Alina GAIFUTDINOVA · Lane 2 · Time 57.85 · Reaction 0.63 · Points 814
Anastasiya SHKURDAI · Lane 3 · Time 58.63 · Reaction 0.61 · Points 782
Anastasia DUPLINSKAYA · Lane 7 · Time 59.44 · Reaction 0.66 · Points 750
Fanny TEIJONSALO · Lane 8 · Time 59.57 · Reaction 0.58 · Points 745
Aviv BARZELAY · Lane 0 · Time 59.83 · Reaction 0.62 · Points 736
Aleksandra VERMENICH · Lane 1 · Time 1:01.02 · Reaction 0.66 · Points 693
Aleksandra KOLOBRODOVA · Lane 9 · Time 1:01.14 · Reaction 0.61 · Points 689
No verified event timeline is available.
Official Finals classification. Source status OFFICIAL. Reaction times, lane, AQUA points and supplied top-three splits retained. These are meet finishing results, not world performance rankings. Source last change: unavailable.





