Skip to sports dashboard
↻ Refresh Join Life ClubVisit the main club

Sports Life / fixture

World Aquatics Swimming World Cup 2026 · Men's 50m Butterfly · Final

PERSONALISE
YOUR EXPERIENCE
Motorsport Golf Tennis American football Football Cricket Basketball +More Sports
Not just scores.
A sportier, brighter you.

Swimming · World

World Aquatics Swimming World Cup 2026 · Men's 50m Butterfly · Final

  1. 1Egor KORNEV21.82 · RUS · Medal gold · Reaction 0.68 · AQUA points 932
  2. 2Tzen Wei TEONG22.03 · SGP · Medal silver · Reaction 0.60 · AQUA points 906
  3. 3Grigori PEKARSKI22.16 · BLR · Medal bronze · Reaction 0.62 · AQUA points 890

Finished · Saturday 17 October 2026, 13:51 GMT

Event updates & statistics

Statistics source ↗ · checked 2026-10-24T22:42:09Z

PositionCompetitorResult / statistics
1Egor KORNEV21.82 · RUS · Medal gold · Reaction 0.68 · AQUA points 932
2Tzen Wei TEONG22.03 · SGP · Medal silver · Reaction 0.60 · AQUA points 906
3Grigori PEKARSKI22.16 · BLR · Medal bronze · Reaction 0.62 · AQUA points 890
4Isaac COOPER22.27 · AUS · Reaction 0.65 · AQUA points 877
5Dylan CARTER22.47 · TTO · Reaction 0.67 · AQUA points 854
5Andrei MINAKOV22.47 · RUS · Reaction 0.65 · AQUA points 854
5Daniil MARKOV22.47 · RUS · Reaction 0.65 · AQUA points 854
8Oleg KOSTIN22.49 · RUS · Reaction 0.68 · AQUA points 851
9Sean NIEWOLD22.58 · NED · Reaction 0.70 · AQUA points 841
10Juner CHEN22.62 · CHN · Reaction 0.63 · AQUA points 837
Egor KORNEV · Lane 4 · Time 21.82 · Reaction 0.68 · Points 932
Egor KORNEV · 25m split 09.87 · differential 09.87
Egor KORNEV · 50m split 21.82 · differential 11.95
Tzen Wei TEONG · Lane 6 · Time 22.03 · Reaction 0.60 · Points 906
Tzen Wei TEONG · 25m split 09.90 · differential 09.90
Tzen Wei TEONG · 50m split 22.03 · differential 12.13
Grigori PEKARSKI · Lane 8 · Time 22.16 · Reaction 0.62 · Points 890
Grigori PEKARSKI · 25m split 09.95 · differential 09.95
Grigori PEKARSKI · 50m split 22.16 · differential 12.21
Isaac COOPER · Lane 5 · Time 22.27 · Reaction 0.65 · Points 877
Dylan CARTER · Lane 2 · Time 22.47 · Reaction 0.67 · Points 854
Andrei MINAKOV · Lane 3 · Time 22.47 · Reaction 0.65 · Points 854
Daniil MARKOV · Lane 7 · Time 22.47 · Reaction 0.65 · Points 854
Oleg KOSTIN · Lane 9 · Time 22.49 · Reaction 0.68 · Points 851
Sean NIEWOLD · Lane 0 · Time 22.58 · Reaction 0.70 · Points 841
Juner CHEN · Lane 1 · Time 22.62 · Reaction 0.63 · Points 837

No verified event timeline is available.

Official Finals classification. Source status OFFICIAL. Reaction times, lane, AQUA points and supplied top-three splits retained. These are meet finishing results, not world performance rankings. Source last change: unavailable.