Swimming · World
World Aquatics Swimming World Cup 2026 · Men's 50m Backstroke · Final
- 1Pieter COETZE22.36 · RSA · Medal gold · Reaction 0.59 · AQUA points 966
- 2Pavel SAMUSENKO22.49 · RUS · Medal silver · Reaction 0.50 · AQUA points 950
- 3Egor KORNEV22.81 · RUS · Medal bronze · Reaction 0.57 · AQUA points 910
Finished · Saturday 17 October 2026, 14:34 GMT
Event updates & statistics
Statistics source ↗ · checked 2026-10-25T02:00:13Z
| Position | Competitor | Result / statistics |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pieter COETZE | 22.36 · RSA · Medal gold · Reaction 0.59 · AQUA points 966 |
| 2 | Pavel SAMUSENKO | 22.49 · RUS · Medal silver · Reaction 0.50 · AQUA points 950 |
| 3 | Egor KORNEV | 22.81 · RUS · Medal bronze · Reaction 0.57 · AQUA points 910 |
| 4 | Ralf TRIBUNTSOV | 22.96 · EST · Reaction 0.57 · AQUA points 892 |
| 5 | Kliment KOLESNIKOV | 23.03 · RUS · Reaction 0.64 · AQUA points 884 |
| 6 | Isaac COOPER | 23.11 · AUS · Reaction 0.53 · AQUA points 875 |
| 7 | Gukailai WANG | 23.25 · CHN · Reaction 0.52 · AQUA points 859 |
| 8 | Lorenzo MORA | 23.38 · ITA · Reaction 0.52 · AQUA points 845 |
| 9 | Daniel ZAITSEV | 23.39 · EST · Reaction 0.56 · AQUA points 844 |
| 10 | Dylan CARTER | 23.42 · TTO · Reaction 0.51 · AQUA points 841 |
Pieter COETZE · Lane 4 · Time 22.36 · Reaction 0.59 · Points 966
Pieter COETZE · 25m split 11.08 · differential 11.08
Pieter COETZE · 50m split 22.36 · differential 11.28
Pavel SAMUSENKO · Lane 5 · Time 22.49 · Reaction 0.50 · Points 950
Pavel SAMUSENKO · 25m split 11.14 · differential 11.14
Pavel SAMUSENKO · 50m split 22.49 · differential 11.35
Egor KORNEV · Lane 9 · Time 22.81 · Reaction 0.57 · Points 910
Egor KORNEV · 25m split 11.15 · differential 11.15
Egor KORNEV · 50m split 22.81 · differential 11.66
Ralf TRIBUNTSOV · Lane 8 · Time 22.96 · Reaction 0.57 · Points 892
Kliment KOLESNIKOV · Lane 7 · Time 23.03 · Reaction 0.64 · Points 884
Isaac COOPER · Lane 3 · Time 23.11 · Reaction 0.53 · Points 875
Gukailai WANG · Lane 6 · Time 23.25 · Reaction 0.52 · Points 859
Lorenzo MORA · Lane 1 · Time 23.38 · Reaction 0.52 · Points 845
Daniel ZAITSEV · Lane 2 · Time 23.39 · Reaction 0.56 · Points 844
Dylan CARTER · Lane 0 · Time 23.42 · Reaction 0.51 · Points 841
No verified event timeline is available.
Official Finals classification. Source status OFFICIAL. Reaction times, lane, AQUA points and supplied top-three splits retained. These are meet finishing results, not world performance rankings. Source last change: unavailable.





