Skip to sports dashboard
↻ Refresh Join Life ClubVisit the main club

Sports Life / fixture

World Aquatics Swimming World Cup 2026 · Men's 50m Backstroke · Final

PERSONALISE
YOUR EXPERIENCE
Motorsport Golf Tennis American football Football Cricket Basketball +More Sports
Not just scores.
A sportier, brighter you.

Swimming · World

World Aquatics Swimming World Cup 2026 · Men's 50m Backstroke · Final

  1. 1Pieter COETZE22.36 · RSA · Medal gold · Reaction 0.59 · AQUA points 966
  2. 2Pavel SAMUSENKO22.49 · RUS · Medal silver · Reaction 0.50 · AQUA points 950
  3. 3Egor KORNEV22.81 · RUS · Medal bronze · Reaction 0.57 · AQUA points 910

Finished · Saturday 17 October 2026, 14:34 GMT

Event updates & statistics

Statistics source ↗ · checked 2026-10-25T02:00:13Z

PositionCompetitorResult / statistics
1Pieter COETZE22.36 · RSA · Medal gold · Reaction 0.59 · AQUA points 966
2Pavel SAMUSENKO22.49 · RUS · Medal silver · Reaction 0.50 · AQUA points 950
3Egor KORNEV22.81 · RUS · Medal bronze · Reaction 0.57 · AQUA points 910
4Ralf TRIBUNTSOV22.96 · EST · Reaction 0.57 · AQUA points 892
5Kliment KOLESNIKOV23.03 · RUS · Reaction 0.64 · AQUA points 884
6Isaac COOPER23.11 · AUS · Reaction 0.53 · AQUA points 875
7Gukailai WANG23.25 · CHN · Reaction 0.52 · AQUA points 859
8Lorenzo MORA23.38 · ITA · Reaction 0.52 · AQUA points 845
9Daniel ZAITSEV23.39 · EST · Reaction 0.56 · AQUA points 844
10Dylan CARTER23.42 · TTO · Reaction 0.51 · AQUA points 841
Pieter COETZE · Lane 4 · Time 22.36 · Reaction 0.59 · Points 966
Pieter COETZE · 25m split 11.08 · differential 11.08
Pieter COETZE · 50m split 22.36 · differential 11.28
Pavel SAMUSENKO · Lane 5 · Time 22.49 · Reaction 0.50 · Points 950
Pavel SAMUSENKO · 25m split 11.14 · differential 11.14
Pavel SAMUSENKO · 50m split 22.49 · differential 11.35
Egor KORNEV · Lane 9 · Time 22.81 · Reaction 0.57 · Points 910
Egor KORNEV · 25m split 11.15 · differential 11.15
Egor KORNEV · 50m split 22.81 · differential 11.66
Ralf TRIBUNTSOV · Lane 8 · Time 22.96 · Reaction 0.57 · Points 892
Kliment KOLESNIKOV · Lane 7 · Time 23.03 · Reaction 0.64 · Points 884
Isaac COOPER · Lane 3 · Time 23.11 · Reaction 0.53 · Points 875
Gukailai WANG · Lane 6 · Time 23.25 · Reaction 0.52 · Points 859
Lorenzo MORA · Lane 1 · Time 23.38 · Reaction 0.52 · Points 845
Daniel ZAITSEV · Lane 2 · Time 23.39 · Reaction 0.56 · Points 844
Dylan CARTER · Lane 0 · Time 23.42 · Reaction 0.51 · Points 841

No verified event timeline is available.

Official Finals classification. Source status OFFICIAL. Reaction times, lane, AQUA points and supplied top-three splits retained. These are meet finishing results, not world performance rankings. Source last change: unavailable.