Swimming · World
World Aquatics Swimming World Cup 2026 · Men's 100m Breaststroke · Final
- 1Kirill PRIGODA56.03 · RUS · Medal gold · Reaction 0.59 · AQUA points 960
- 2Caspar CORBEAU56.86 · NED · Medal silver · Reaction 0.66 · AQUA points 918
- 3Luke BARR57.11 · CLB · Medal bronze · Reaction 0.62 · AQUA points 906
Finished · Saturday 17 October 2026, 14:19 GMT
Event updates & statistics
Statistics source ↗ · checked 2026-10-24T23:48:10Z
| Position | Competitor | Result / statistics |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kirill PRIGODA | 56.03 · RUS · Medal gold · Reaction 0.59 · AQUA points 960 |
| 2 | Caspar CORBEAU | 56.86 · NED · Medal silver · Reaction 0.66 · AQUA points 918 |
| 3 | Luke BARR | 57.11 · CLB · Medal bronze · Reaction 0.62 · AQUA points 906 |
| 4 | Ludovico VIBERTI | 57.53 · ITA · Reaction 0.68 · AQUA points 887 |
| 5 | Michael HOULIE | 57.62 · RSA · Reaction 0.61 · AQUA points 883 |
| 6 | Arno KAMMINGA | 57.93 · NED · Reaction 0.66 · AQUA points 868 |
| 7 | Aibat MYRZAMURATOV | 57.98 · KAZ · Reaction 0.66 · AQUA points 866 |
| 8 | Alexander ZHIGALOV | 58.11 · RUS · Reaction 0.67 · AQUA points 860 |
| 9 | Koen DE GROOT | 58.17 · NED · Reaction 0.63 · AQUA points 858 |
| 10 | Junteng WANG | 58.72 · CHN · Reaction 0.68 · AQUA points 834 |
Kirill PRIGODA · Lane 8 · Time 56.03 · Reaction 0.59 · Points 960
Kirill PRIGODA · 25m split 11.60 · differential 11.60
Kirill PRIGODA · 50m split 26.00 · differential 14.40
Kirill PRIGODA · 75m split 40.53 · differential 14.53
Kirill PRIGODA · 100m split 56.03 · differential 15.50
Caspar CORBEAU · Lane 4 · Time 56.86 · Reaction 0.66 · Points 918
Caspar CORBEAU · 25m split 11.90 · differential 11.90
Caspar CORBEAU · 50m split 26.63 · differential 14.73
Caspar CORBEAU · 75m split 41.55 · differential 14.92
Caspar CORBEAU · 100m split 56.86 · differential 15.31
Luke BARR · Lane 5 · Time 57.11 · Reaction 0.62 · Points 906
Luke BARR · 25m split 12.11 · differential 12.11
Luke BARR · 50m split 26.90 · differential 14.79
Luke BARR · 75m split 41.84 · differential 14.94
Luke BARR · 100m split 57.11 · differential 15.27
Ludovico VIBERTI · Lane 2 · Time 57.53 · Reaction 0.68 · Points 887
Michael HOULIE · Lane 3 · Time 57.62 · Reaction 0.61 · Points 883
Arno KAMMINGA · Lane 6 · Time 57.93 · Reaction 0.66 · Points 868
Aibat MYRZAMURATOV · Lane 7 · Time 57.98 · Reaction 0.66 · Points 866
Alexander ZHIGALOV · Lane 1 · Time 58.11 · Reaction 0.67 · Points 860
Koen DE GROOT · Lane 9 · Time 58.17 · Reaction 0.63 · Points 858
Junteng WANG · Lane 0 · Time 58.72 · Reaction 0.68 · Points 834
No verified event timeline is available.
Official Finals classification. Source status OFFICIAL. Reaction times, lane, AQUA points and supplied top-three splits retained. These are meet finishing results, not world performance rankings. Source last change: unavailable.





