Athletics · World
VS FE-Throwing cup en open meeting · Men's Shot Put (5kg) · Final
- 1Emiel HEYLEN15.46 · BEL
- 2Lowie DE MEYER14.55 · BEL
- 3Andreas PALM13.72 · BEL
Finished · Sunday 18 October 2026 · Start time unavailable · Putbosstadion, Oordegem (BEL)
Event updates & statistics
Statistics source ↗ · checked 2026-10-24T21:14:20Z
| Position | Competitor | Result / statistics |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Emiel HEYLEN | 15.46 · BEL |
| 2 | Lowie DE MEYER | 14.55 · BEL |
| 3 | Andreas PALM | 13.72 · BEL |
Emiel HEYLEN · Place 1 · 15.46 · BEL
Lowie DE MEYER · Place 2 · 14.55 · BEL
Andreas PALM · Place 3 · 13.72 · BEL
No verified event timeline is available.
Published official classification. Event date is supplied; session start time is not.




