Skip to sports dashboard
↻ Refresh Join Life ClubVisit the main club

Sports Life / fixture

VS FE-Throwing cup en open meeting · Men's Shot Put (5kg) · Final

PERSONALISE
YOUR EXPERIENCE
Motorsport Golf Tennis American football Football Cricket Basketball +More Sports
Not just scores.
A sportier, brighter you.

Athletics · World

VS FE-Throwing cup en open meeting · Men's Shot Put (5kg) · Final

  1. 1Emiel HEYLEN15.46 · BEL
  2. 2Lowie DE MEYER14.55 · BEL
  3. 3Andreas PALM13.72 · BEL

Finished · Sunday 18 October 2026 · Start time unavailable · Putbosstadion, Oordegem (BEL)

Event updates & statistics

Statistics source ↗ · checked 2026-10-24T21:14:20Z

PositionCompetitorResult / statistics
1Emiel HEYLEN15.46 · BEL
2Lowie DE MEYER14.55 · BEL
3Andreas PALM13.72 · BEL
Emiel HEYLEN · Place 1 · 15.46 · BEL
Lowie DE MEYER · Place 2 · 14.55 · BEL
Andreas PALM · Place 3 · 13.72 · BEL

No verified event timeline is available.

Published official classification. Event date is supplied; session start time is not.