Athletics · World
VS FE-Throwing cup en open meeting · Men's Shot Put · Final
- 1Andreas DE LATHAUWER17.80 · BEL
- 2Robbe VAN HOORDE15.69 · BEL
- 3Wout GODDERIS14.48 · BEL
Finished · Sunday 18 October 2026 · Start time unavailable · Putbosstadion, Oordegem (BEL)
Event updates & statistics
Statistics source ↗ · checked 2026-10-24T21:14:20Z
| Position | Competitor | Result / statistics |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andreas DE LATHAUWER | 17.80 · BEL |
| 2 | Robbe VAN HOORDE | 15.69 · BEL |
| 3 | Wout GODDERIS | 14.48 · BEL |
| 4 | Jannes BOONEN | 14.10 · BEL |
Andreas DE LATHAUWER · Place 1 · 17.80 · BEL
Robbe VAN HOORDE · Place 2 · 15.69 · BEL
Wout GODDERIS · Place 3 · 14.48 · BEL
Jannes BOONEN · Place 4 · 14.10 · BEL
No verified event timeline is available.
Published official classification. Event date is supplied; session start time is not.





