Skip to sports dashboard
↻ Refresh Join Life ClubVisit the main club

Sports Life / fixture

VS FE-Throwing cup en open meeting · Men's Shot Put · Final

PERSONALISE
YOUR EXPERIENCE
Motorsport Golf Tennis American football Football Cricket Basketball +More Sports
Not just scores.
A sportier, brighter you.

Athletics · World

VS FE-Throwing cup en open meeting · Men's Shot Put · Final

  1. 1Andreas DE LATHAUWER17.80 · BEL
  2. 2Robbe VAN HOORDE15.69 · BEL
  3. 3Wout GODDERIS14.48 · BEL

Finished · Sunday 18 October 2026 · Start time unavailable · Putbosstadion, Oordegem (BEL)

Event updates & statistics

Statistics source ↗ · checked 2026-10-24T21:14:20Z

PositionCompetitorResult / statistics
1Andreas DE LATHAUWER17.80 · BEL
2Robbe VAN HOORDE15.69 · BEL
3Wout GODDERIS14.48 · BEL
4Jannes BOONEN14.10 · BEL
Andreas DE LATHAUWER · Place 1 · 17.80 · BEL
Robbe VAN HOORDE · Place 2 · 15.69 · BEL
Wout GODDERIS · Place 3 · 14.48 · BEL
Jannes BOONEN · Place 4 · 14.10 · BEL

No verified event timeline is available.

Published official classification. Event date is supplied; session start time is not.