Skip to sports dashboard
↻ Refresh Join Life ClubVisit the main club

Sports Life / fixture

VS FE-Throwing cup en open meeting · Men's Discus Throw (1kg) · Final

PERSONALISE
YOUR EXPERIENCE
Motorsport Golf Tennis American football Football Cricket Basketball +More Sports
Not just scores.
A sportier, brighter you.

Athletics · World

VS FE-Throwing cup en open meeting · Men's Discus Throw (1kg) · Final

  1. 1Finn DE MAERE53.60 · BEL
  2. 2Kyan JANSSENS51.61 · BEL
  3. 3Elias BERTH47.20 · BEL

Finished · Sunday 18 October 2026 · Start time unavailable · Putbosstadion, Oordegem (BEL)

Event updates & statistics

Statistics source ↗ · checked 2026-10-24T21:14:20Z

PositionCompetitorResult / statistics
1Finn DE MAERE53.60 · BEL
2Kyan JANSSENS51.61 · BEL
3Elias BERTH47.20 · BEL
4Pablo MARTY45.89 · BEL
5Florian PAUWELS45.11 · BEL
6Daan CLAEYS43.26 · BEL
7Cyriel VAN HOEY42.24 · BEL
Finn DE MAERE · Place 1 · 53.60 · BEL
Kyan JANSSENS · Place 2 · 51.61 · BEL
Elias BERTH · Place 3 · 47.20 · BEL
Pablo MARTY · Place 4 · 45.89 · BEL
Florian PAUWELS · Place 5 · 45.11 · BEL
Daan CLAEYS · Place 6 · 43.26 · BEL
Cyriel VAN HOEY · Place 7 · 42.24 · BEL

No verified event timeline is available.

Published official classification. Event date is supplied; session start time is not.