Athletics · World
VS FE-Throwing cup en open meeting · Men's Discus Throw (1kg) · Final
- 1Finn DE MAERE53.60 · BEL
- 2Kyan JANSSENS51.61 · BEL
- 3Elias BERTH47.20 · BEL
Finished · Sunday 18 October 2026 · Start time unavailable · Putbosstadion, Oordegem (BEL)
Event updates & statistics
Statistics source ↗ · checked 2026-10-24T21:14:20Z
| Position | Competitor | Result / statistics |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Finn DE MAERE | 53.60 · BEL |
| 2 | Kyan JANSSENS | 51.61 · BEL |
| 3 | Elias BERTH | 47.20 · BEL |
| 4 | Pablo MARTY | 45.89 · BEL |
| 5 | Florian PAUWELS | 45.11 · BEL |
| 6 | Daan CLAEYS | 43.26 · BEL |
| 7 | Cyriel VAN HOEY | 42.24 · BEL |
Finn DE MAERE · Place 1 · 53.60 · BEL
Kyan JANSSENS · Place 2 · 51.61 · BEL
Elias BERTH · Place 3 · 47.20 · BEL
Pablo MARTY · Place 4 · 45.89 · BEL
Florian PAUWELS · Place 5 · 45.11 · BEL
Daan CLAEYS · Place 6 · 43.26 · BEL
Cyriel VAN HOEY · Place 7 · 42.24 · BEL
No verified event timeline is available.
Published official classification. Event date is supplied; session start time is not.




