Athletics · World
VS FE-Throwing cup en open meeting · Men's Discus Throw · Final
- 1Andreas DE LATHAUWER52.33 · BEL
- 2Rinus STAESSEN44.57 · BEL
- 3Wout GODDERIS43.68 · BEL
Finished · Sunday 18 October 2026 · Start time unavailable · Putbosstadion, Oordegem (BEL)
Event updates & statistics
Statistics source ↗ · checked 2026-10-24T21:14:20Z
| Position | Competitor | Result / statistics |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Andreas DE LATHAUWER | 52.33 · BEL |
| 2 | Rinus STAESSEN | 44.57 · BEL |
| 3 | Wout GODDERIS | 43.68 · BEL |
Andreas DE LATHAUWER · Place 1 · 52.33 · BEL
Rinus STAESSEN · Place 2 · 44.57 · BEL
Wout GODDERIS · Place 3 · 43.68 · BEL
No verified event timeline is available.
Published official classification. Event date is supplied; session start time is not.





